Natikaji Shrestha:

Biography of Natikaji Shrestha:

Name: Natikaji ShresthaNatikaji Shrestha
Nickname: Amrit Lal Shrestha
Date of Birth: 1925 (BS 1982)
Birthplace: Pulchowk, Lalitpur
Parents: Mohan Lal Shrestha and Champa Devi Shrestha.
Marital status: Married to Saraswati Raj Bhandari
Children: Sanjeeta, Kabita and Sabita.
Occupation: singer and musician
Award: Gorkha Dakshin Bahu Pratham,
Indra Rajya Laxmi Pragya Puraskar,
Chinnalata Geet Puraskar
Bhupal Sangeet Puraskar

Songs of Natikaji Shrestha:Aaaja Bholi Dekhdinama
Aaja Ra Rati Ke Denkhe
Aakhaima Raat Gali
Aawaj Nadeu
Aha Banma Fula Fulai
Akhiri Yo Chitti
Bhasma Dhalera Shambhu
Bida Hune Bhai Gayo
Luku Luku Lagyo Malai
Ma Timro Sahar Chodi Taadha
Pahadma Basi Khelera
Phool Ko Thunga
Thahai Thiyena Dil
Timi Aauchheu Bhanne
Timile Sodheu
Yo Kasto Raat
Ukali Woraliharuma

Comments