Aana Sharma

Posted on: August 29, 2017

Aana Sharma  is the popular new generation nepali actress . she has debuted by the film ‘Jerryy’ opposite to anmol kc and became popular actress .the success of jerry help anna sharma to hold her feet with great firmness in nepelease film industry and since then she has been able to be a demandable for audience. she has also won the NEFTA film awards as  Best debut actor, female by the film jerry. After the jerry she has played the main role in gangstar blues with aashirman raj joshi. which is recently released and audience liked her acting with aashirman. 

Born: May 24, 1995 

Height: 1.55 m

Parent(s): Rachana Gurung Sharma

Home town: Kathmandu

Other name: Annapuurna Sharma

Movies: Jerryy, Gangster blues, Love instantly



Artist Khabar Media Pvt. Ltd.
Gongabu, Kathmandu
Editor:Gopi Krishna Chapagain
सूचना विभाग दर्ता नंः २६७४/०७७-०७८
Contact: +9779851279301
Email: [email protected]